2637 Willow Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $174,168 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 Willow Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $227,042, approximately $211 per square foot. 2637 Willow Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Patrick Dale W and Patrick Joyce A
Bought by
City Of Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $16,300 | $2,900 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,900 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,900 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $14,100 | $2,900 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $14,100 | $2,900 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $932 | $12,400 | $2,500 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $935 | $12,400 | $2,500 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $929 | $12,400 | $2,500 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,400 | $2,500 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $809 | $11,400 | $2,500 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $811 | $11,400 | $2,500 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $2,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map