2638 Julian St Denver, CO 80211
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $672,057, approximately $404 per square foot. 2638 Julian St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Hall Melissa
Bought by
Devere Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,977
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
The Hall Family Trust
Bought by
Hall Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Hall Melissa and Estate Of James Hall
Bought by
The Hall Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Jeffrey
Bought by
Hall James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,475
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Fontenot Reginald and Fontenot Sharon
Bought by
Garrett Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Moore Sharon E
Bought by
Fontenot Reginald and Fontenot Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Janice Jean
Bought by
Moore Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,450
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devere Nicole D | $625,000 | First American Title | |
| Hall Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| The Hall Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hall James | $359,300 | None Available | |
| Garrett Jeffrey | $281,100 | None Available | |
| Fontenot Reginald | -- | Oxford Title Llc | |
| Moore Sharon E | $109,950 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devere Nicole D | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall James | $269,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Jeffrey | $224,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontenot Reginald | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Sharon E | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $52,590 | $34,660 | $34,660 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $45,920 | $29,710 | $16,210 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $45,920 | $29,710 | $16,210 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $38,090 | $28,350 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $39,180 | $29,160 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $36,510 | $24,300 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $36,510 | $24,300 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $31,460 | $19,580 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $31,460 | $19,580 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $29,050 | $16,230 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $29,050 | $16,230 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $29,630 | $11,112 | $18,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map