2638 Mandan Trail Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $1,027,960
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Mandan Trail, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $908,740, approximately $292 per square foot. 2638 Mandan Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Burrus Robert C
Bought by
Boudreau Eric A and Boudreau Alanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$165,355
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Costa Daniel P
Bought by
Burrus Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Grigg Susan C and Crowley Nancy
Bought by
Burrus Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Eric A | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Burrus Robert C | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Burrus Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Eric A | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrus Robert C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,805 | $337,817 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,805 | $337,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $328,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $310,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $301,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $292,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $288,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $282,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $276,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $312,519 | $82,400 | $230,119 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $284,764 | $80,000 | $204,764 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $274,999 | $80,000 | $194,999 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $260,819 | $66,000 | $194,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map