2638 Portals Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $472,239 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Portals Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $483,060, approximately $276 per square foot. 2638 Portals Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Whitmore Tracie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,076
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Younan David and Younan Susan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association and Wamu Mortgage Pass Through Certificates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Mariscotti Kenneth B
Bought by
Younan David and Younan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Mariscotti Jody
Bought by
Mariscotti Kenneth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Fox Run Llc
Bought by
Mariscotti Kenneth B and Mariscotti Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,437
Interest Rate
10.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Tatham William
Bought by
Fox Run Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Tracie N | $220,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $210,000 | Servicelink | |
| Younan David | $335,000 | National Title Company | |
| Mariscotti Kenneth B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mariscotti Kenneth B | $174,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fox Run Llc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitmore Tracie N | $217,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Younan David | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariscotti Kenneth B | $246,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariscotti Kenneth B | $165,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $281,845 | $70,458 | $211,387 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $270,903 | $67,723 | $203,180 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $265,593 | $66,396 | $199,197 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $260,387 | $65,095 | $195,292 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $257,718 | $64,428 | $193,290 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $252,665 | $63,165 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $247,712 | $61,927 | $185,785 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $242,856 | $60,713 | $182,143 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $238,095 | $59,523 | $178,572 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $234,519 | $58,629 | $175,890 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $229,926 | $57,481 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map