2638 Winchester Cir Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $237,209 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2638 Winchester Cir, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $264,302, approximately $172 per square foot. 2638 Winchester Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Stuart Lynn S
Bought by
Turrentine William E and Turrentine Malinda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,821
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc
Bought by
Stuart Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Vegara Ed
Bought by
Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turrentine William E | $112,500 | Brokers Title Leesburg Llc | |