NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $607,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,458 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2639 Bellevue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $446,654, approximately $181 per square foot. 2639 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Moeller Kevin
Bought by
Agoston Kathryn and Agoston Michael
Current Estimated Value
$446,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,380
Outstanding Balance
$86,423
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,231

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcgraw Kevin
Bought by
Moeller Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Schimberg Daniel A
Bought by
Mcgraw Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Poehner Steven J
Bought by
Schimberg Daniel A and The Daniel A Schimberg Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agoston Kathryn $184,300 Advanced Land Title Agency
Moeller Kevin $130,000 --
Mcgraw Kevin $102,400 All Ohio Title Agency Inc
Schimberg Daniel A $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agoston Kathryn $181,380
Previous Owner Moeller Kevin $320,000
Previous Owner Mcgraw Kevin $102,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,238 $101,206 $14,462 $86,744
2023 $6,185 $101,206 $14,462 $86,744
2022 $5,128 $75,212 $7,056 $68,156
2021 $4,934 $75,212 $7,056 $68,156
2020 $5,078 $75,212 $7,056 $68,156
2019 $5,046 $68,377 $6,416 $61,961
2018 $5,054 $68,377 $6,416 $61,961
2017 $4,801 $68,377 $6,416 $61,961
2016 $3,723 $52,255 $5,782 $46,473
2015 $3,357 $52,255 $5,782 $46,473
2014 $1,673 $52,255 $5,782 $46,473
2013 $1,702 $52,255 $5,782 $46,473
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.