2639 E 73rd St Cleveland, OH 44104
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2639 E 73rd St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $129,408, approximately $128 per square foot. 2639 E 73rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
The Orlean Company
Bought by
New Community Place Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,877,886
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$3,748,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Woodland Summit Llc
Bought by
The Orlean Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
East Woodland Estates
Bought by
Woodland Summit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Woodland Summit Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Community Place Lp | $1,075,000 | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| The Orlean Company | $549,657 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Woodland Summit Llc | $2,175,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Woodland Summit Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Community Place Lp | $4,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodland Summit Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $45,465 | $4,690 | $40,775 |
| 2024 | $403 | $45,465 | $4,690 | $40,775 |
| 2023 | $421 | $5,430 | $5,080 | $350 |
| 2022 | $419 | $29,230 | $5,080 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $415 | $29,230 | $5,080 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $443 | $5,010 | $4,690 | $320 |
| 2019 | $410 | $14,300 | $13,400 | $900 |
| 2018 | $409 | $5,010 | $4,690 | $320 |
| 2017 | $311 | $3,680 | $3,330 | $350 |
| 2016 | $309 | $3,680 | $3,330 | $350 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $3,680 | $3,330 | $350 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $27,860 | $3,570 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map