NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $624,000 - $708,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,936 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2019

Last sale price $397,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,872 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Security System Owned
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2019

Built in 2016, this Gilbert two-story offers a loft, granite kitchen countertops, and a three-car garage. Upgraded features include fresh interior paint throughout. This home is part of the Adora Trails Community HOA. Home comes with a 30-day buyback guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eugene Quackenbush

Venture REI, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR647565000 Listed on: 03/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,055

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-19-256

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Adora Trails Community Association, Phone Number (800) 354-0257
  • Adora Trails Parcel 13 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,055

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: East Riggs Rd & S Higley Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 104.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: ADORA TRAILS PARCEL 13
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 135.22
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 104.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2936.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 104.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Adora Trails Community Association
  • Phone: 800-354-0257
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Adora Trails Community Association
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.0
  • Parcel #: 313-19-256

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2055.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$397,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.51%
Current Estimated Value
$670,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$273,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Outstanding Balance
$332,258
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,729

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Laguardia Michael J and Rodriguez Laguardia Amber N
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Laguardia Michael J and Rodriguez Laguardia Amber N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,158
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shortt Jayson $397,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property J Llc $380,000 Os National Llc
Laguardia Michael J $351,448 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shortt Jayson $377,150
Previous Owner Laguardia Michael J $281,158
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Sold $397,000 +0.5% $135 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $395,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,272 $28,484 -- --
2024 $2,178 $27,127 -- --
2023 $2,178 $49,920 $9,980 $39,940
2022 $2,096 $36,430 $7,280 $29,150
2021 $2,188 $34,070 $6,810 $27,260
2020 $2,176 $32,080 $6,410 $25,670
2019 $2,104 $29,650 $5,930 $23,720
2018 $2,055 $27,730 $5,540 $22,190
2017 $214 $5,550 $5,550 $0
2016 $214 $2,145 $2,145 $0
2015 $218 $2,016 $2,016 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5894370

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-19-256

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.