$950,000
$50K PRICE DROP

2639 Nc Highway 211 E Clarkton, NC 28433

Estimated payment $5,216/month

Total Views 2,467
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$463 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Boarding Facilities
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Stables
  • Greenhouse
  • 55.49 Acre Lot

About This Home

Discover your own 55+ acre private slice of rural heaven, perfectly suited for a hobby farm, homestead, equestrian retreat, hunting property, or whatever your heart desires. Tucked behind a 1⁄4-mile private road entrance, this breathtaking property offers the rare chance to create the lifestyle you've always imagined--peaceful, private, and fully equipped for country living at its finest. A circular turnaround driveway and separate parking area welcome you home, where sunset views from the wraparound porch lined with blooming rose bushes set the tone for quiet evenings and unforgettable mornings. The thoughtfully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features updated kitchen appliances including a 1-year-old stove/double oven, refrigerator, and microwave, a new roof (2024), and an HVAC system still under warranty. The primary suite creates its own private retreat with sliding glass door access directly to the backyard deck and pool area, blending indoor comfort with peaceful outdoor living. Whether it's an early morning swim, quiet coffee by the water, or winding down under the stars, this backyard space adds another layer of everyday luxury to the rural lifestyle. The back pool deck and front porch have trex decking for a clean, polished outdoor space that holds up in our coastal NC weather. Peace of mind comes standard with the automatic whole-property generator under warranty, connected to propane and designed to power the home and all outbuildings seamlessly during outages. Brand new well pump with 3 yr. warranty. Designed for equestrian enthusiasts, the farm includes 4 large stalls, an additional enclosed area with tack room, a 40x80 outdoor arena, round pen, multiple walking/riding trails, and secure 4-strand coated wire electric fencing enclosing the pastures. The hay barn stores up to 45 large rolls, and included equipment make this a truly turn-key opportunity: a Kubota tractor with bush hog attachment plus a John Deere tractor with 3-in-1 bucket, hay spear, and blade plow attachments. Homesteaders and hobby farmers will love the 8x16 greenhouse complete with watering system, auto fans, and overhead heaters, raised garden beds, chicken coop with 6-foot fenced run, and three additional fenced animal pens ideal for poultry or other small animals. A whimsical backyard feature steals the show with a charming, repurposed boat bog garden filled with pink water lilies, water hyacinths, and visiting frogs, adding even more character to this special property. The property also features a wired workshop, perfect for equipment storage, projects, woodworking, or hobby use, along with a detached flex building offering endless potential as an office, craft studio, hobby room, or future ADU with minimal work. Beyond the fenced areas, the wooded acreage creates a hunter's paradise with deer, turkey, ducks, and geese right on your own land. Whether you dream of horses, gardens, hunting, self-sufficiency, or simply your own peaceful country escape, this one-of-a-kind property is ready to become the rural lifestyle haven you've been searching for.

Listing Agent

Mariel Gniewoz Weiss

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #336535 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Co-Listing Agent

Betsy Mackle

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #357344

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,788

Lot Details

  • 55.49 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Booker T. Washington Elementary School
  • Clarkton School Of Discovery Middle School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012160052983

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,788

Lot Details

55.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 200
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Generator
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Original List Price: 950000.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2052.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Covered Area, Corral(s), Shed(s), Barn(s), Storage, Workshop, Outbuilding
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Additional Living Space Separate Building Description: office, craft room
  • List Price Per Sqft: 462.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room, Whole-Home Generator, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Area, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-01T23:13:55Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: DP50 Windows, Gas Log, Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Block, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Maintained, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Wrap Around, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Additional Parking, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Heater: Electric, Propane
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Trash Collection: Private Service
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank
  • Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Leased
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: Cambell oil and Gas
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: Yes
  • Fuel Type Lessor Name And Contact: Cambell Oil and Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • High School: East Bladen
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clarkton School of Discovery

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 628
  • Deed Page: 324.00
  • Zoning: RA
  • Lot Features: Dead End, Horse Farm, Farm, Pasture, Wooded, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 55.49
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2417144.00
  • Parcel#: 012160052983
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: A23
  • Tax Map Number: 232
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1787.96

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $206,700 $97,840 $108,860
2024 $1,788 $206,700 $97,840 $108,860
2023 $1,899 $206,700 $97,840 $108,860
2022 $1,788 $206,700 $97,840 $108,860
2021 $1,981 $225,150 $97,840 $127,310
2020 $1,981 $225,150 $97,840 $127,310
2019 $1,981 $225,150 $97,840 $127,310
2018 $2,715 $308,510 $131,450 $177,060
2017 $2,715 $308,510 $131,450 $177,060
2015 $2,109 $308,510 $131,450 $177,060
2014 $2,082 $263,570 $92,840 $170,730
2013 $2,082 $263,570 $92,840 $170,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $950,000 -5.0% $463 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $999,999 -- $487 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100564299

Hive MLS

APN: 121600529835

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.