26393 Ingleton Ct E Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $2,235,000 - $2,632,820
Studio
2
Baths
4,233
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26393 Ingleton Ct E, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $2,366,205, approximately $558 per square foot. 26393 Ingleton Ct E is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Foley Joan E
Bought by
Foley Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Tanner Daniel A Jr Trustee
Bought by
Foley Michael J and Foley Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Tanner Daniel A
Bought by
Tanner Daniel A Jr Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Payne Joseph B
Bought by
Tanner Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
10.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Foley Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Foley Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Foley Michael J | $775,000 | -- | |
| Tanner Daniel A Jr Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Daniel A | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanner Daniel A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,273 | $1,787,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,844 | $1,651,700 | $909,800 | $741,900 |
| 2023 | $13,752 | $1,614,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,479 | $1,577,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,799 | $1,540,700 | $826,600 | $714,100 |
| 2020 | $11,505 | $1,540,700 | $826,600 | $714,100 |
| 2019 | $11,505 | $1,540,700 | $826,600 | $714,100 |
| 2018 | $11,476 | $1,589,800 | $909,100 | $680,700 |
| 2017 | $10,763 | $1,567,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $1,545,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $1,523,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $1,153,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map