8206 Ingleton Cir Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $566,945 - $860,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8206 Ingleton Cir, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $701,986, approximately $395 per square foot. 8206 Ingleton Cir is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Goodwin Mary H
Bought by
Femi Brian T and Femi Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Seymour Builders Inc
Bought by
Goodwin Richard A and Goodwin Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
13.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Femi Brian T | $176,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Richard A | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Richard A | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Femi Brian T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $362,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $349,100 | $168,300 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $346,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $344,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $342,700 | $168,300 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $317,200 | $168,300 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map