8400 Ingleton Rd Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,935,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Ingleton Rd, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $1,584,946, approximately $559 per square foot. 8400 Ingleton Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Burch David B
Bought by
Burch David B and Burch Cheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,802
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,078,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Bought by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Bought by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Burch David B
Bought by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Burch Barbara H
Bought by
Burch David B and Burch Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Burch Jack M and Burch Barbara H
Bought by
Burch Jack M and Tenants In Common
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch David B | $540,000 | Boston National Title | |
| Burch David B | -- | None Available | |
| Burch David B | -- | Attorney | |
| Burch David B | -- | None Available | |
| Burch David B | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Jack M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch David B | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $1,092,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,497 | $968,200 | $600,300 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $938,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $909,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $880,300 | $525,200 | $355,100 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $880,300 | $525,200 | $355,100 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $880,300 | $525,200 | $355,100 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $933,900 | $600,200 | $333,700 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $914,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $894,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $874,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $874,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map