8460 Ingleton Rd Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $934,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8460 Ingleton Rd, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $777,129, approximately $441 per square foot. 8460 Ingleton Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Donaldson Thomas E
Bought by
Donaldson Sarah E Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1980
Sold by
Seifert August J and Seifert Elsie W
Bought by
Donaldson Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Sarah E Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Donaldson Thomas E | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Thomas E | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $533,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $522,600 | $377,500 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $507,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $492,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $477,600 | $337,500 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $477,600 | $337,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $477,600 | $337,500 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $508,000 | $377,500 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $506,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $504,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $503,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $503,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map