264 19th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 19th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $233,355, approximately $303 per square foot. 264 19th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Kessler Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Prime Recon Llc
Bought by
Dpr Enterprises Wa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Blunk Carrie and Blunk Carrie L
Bought by
Cunningham Larry and Cunningham Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2018
Sold by
Blunk Carrie L and Blunk Carrie C
Bought by
Cunningham Larry D and Cunningham Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Blunk Carrie C and Blunk Martin V
Bought by
Blunk Carrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,430
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dpr Enterprises Wa Llc | $114,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Cunningham Larry | -- | Cowlitz County Title | |
| Cunningham Larry D | $75,000 | Cowlitz County Title | |
| Blunk Carrie C | -- | Cowlitz Co Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Larry | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Larry D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blunk Carrie C | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $303 | $210,130 | $21,500 | $188,630 |
| 2023 | $387 | $39,350 | $0 | $39,350 |
| 2022 | $384 | $43,840 | $0 | $43,840 |
| 2021 | $363 | $41,190 | $0 | $41,190 |
| 2020 | $313 | $133,250 | $21,500 | $111,750 |
| 2019 | $890 | $105,935 | $16,538 | $89,397 |
| 2018 | $612 | $82,070 | $16,540 | $65,530 |
| 2017 | $556 | $46,130 | $15,750 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $533 | $42,880 | $15,000 | $27,880 |
| 2015 | $578 | $42,060 | $15,000 | $27,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,060 | $15,000 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map