264 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,221,333, approximately $684 per square foot. 264 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 503: The School of Discovery, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
V V F Properties Llc
Bought by
Feola Frank and Perno John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Santiago Carmen
Bought by
Santiago Migdalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feola Frank | $250,000 | -- | |
| Feola Frank | $250,000 | -- | |
| Santiago Migdalia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Santiago Migdalia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Migdalia | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,367 | $71,820 | $14,700 | $57,120 |
| 2025 | $3,332 | $67,920 | $14,700 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $73,860 | $14,700 | $59,160 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $65,280 | $14,700 | $50,580 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $60,420 | $14,700 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $57,000 | $14,700 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $53,760 | $14,700 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $51,840 | $14,700 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $13,046 | $4,646 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $12,330 | $4,315 | $8,015 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $11,643 | $4,586 | $7,057 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $11,643 | $4,490 | $7,153 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $11,520 | $5,329 | $6,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map