264 5th St SW Brewster, OH 44613
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 5th St SW, Brewster, OH 44613 and is currently estimated at $186,205, approximately $109 per square foot. 264 5th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Fairless Elementary School, Fairless Middle School, and Fairless High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Mays Michael L
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Triplett Betty Joyce
Bought by
Kline Justin M and Kline Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $15,000 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Kline Justin M | $100,000 | Title Associates Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kline Justin M | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,970 | $10,850 | $43,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,970 | $10,850 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $40,950 | $9,310 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $40,950 | $9,310 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $40,950 | $9,310 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $36,790 | $8,330 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $36,790 | $8,330 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $36,790 | $8,330 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $26,050 | $7,840 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $26,050 | $7,840 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $26,050 | $7,840 | $18,210 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $23,150 | $6,970 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | $564 | $23,150 | $6,970 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map