Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Livingston
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 683-2006
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,514 - $362,000
Perfect Ranch home in the city limits backs up to a quiet park/field in the Avery Park subdivision. The fenced backyard is great for children or pets. No fixer upper its ready for move in. This neighborhood offers the conveniences of shopping close by and interstate access. The many amenities include a paved walking path, pool, tennis and parks. The open floor plan makes it feel even more spacious. The bonus room upstairs would be a great teen suite or office. The roof was replaced the end of 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #270520 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Bryan | $342,000 | -- | |
| Frankie Nancy Jeanne | $243,000 | -- | |
| Muzio Mary E | $151,900 | -- | |
| Drewes Zachary D | $149,000 | -- | |
| Live Oak Construction Inc | $512,000 | -- | |
| Peachtree City Holdi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Bryan | $321,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankie Nancy Jeanne | $230,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Muzio Mary E | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Drewes Zachary D | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Live Oak Construction Inc | $131,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $342,000 | -1.9% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $348,500 | -1.8% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $124,987 | $28,000 | $96,987 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $131,781 | $28,000 | $103,781 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $118,069 | $24,000 | $94,069 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $99,646 | $24,000 | $75,646 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $74,124 | $16,000 | $58,124 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $67,888 | $16,000 | $51,888 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $65,414 | $14,000 | $51,414 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $65,414 | $14,000 | $51,414 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $61,928 | $14,000 | $47,928 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $61,928 | $14,000 | $47,928 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $51,906 | $14,000 | $37,906 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $45,471 | $8,000 | $37,471 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Livingston
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 683-2006
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin Spatafore
Dwelli
(833) 839-3554
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10529188
APN: 073D-149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.