264 Basque Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,173,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Basque Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,900,760, approximately $560 per square foot. 264 Basque Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Alfred C
Bought by
Harrison Alfred C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Harrison Alfred C and Harrison Helen H
Bought by
Harrison Alfred C and Harrison Helen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Alfred C | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Alfred C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,457 | $946,418 | $289,508 | $656,910 |
| 2023 | $12,457 | $909,669 | $278,267 | $631,402 |
| 2022 | $12,087 | $891,833 | $272,811 | $619,022 |
| 2021 | $11,364 | $874,347 | $267,462 | $606,885 |
| 2020 | $11,424 | $865,383 | $264,720 | $600,663 |
| 2019 | $11,462 | $848,416 | $259,530 | $588,886 |
| 2018 | $11,031 | $831,782 | $254,442 | $577,340 |
| 2017 | $10,832 | $815,473 | $249,453 | $566,020 |
| 2016 | $10,758 | $799,484 | $244,562 | $554,922 |
| 2015 | $10,492 | $787,476 | $240,889 | $546,587 |
| 2014 | $10,860 | $772,052 | $236,171 | $535,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map