264 Ben Dr Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Ben Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $609,722, approximately $224 per square foot. 264 Ben Dr is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Hamilton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Bought by
Olson Chris R and Olson Katie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Chris R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $591,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $439,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $439,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |