264 Cypress Ave Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,829
Studio
--
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Cypress Ave, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $354,829, approximately $167 per square foot. 264 Cypress Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Puig Omar and Puig-Garcia Julian
Bought by
Sur Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Bernard Sandra
Bought by
Puig Garcia Julian and Puig Omar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Bozzo Helen
Bought by
Bernard Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sur Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sur Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Puig Garcia Julian | $115,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Puig Garcia Julian | $115,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Bernard Sandra | $90,000 | Judicial Title Ins | |
| Bernard Sandra | $90,000 | Judicial Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernard Sandra | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,008 | $169,650 | $36,000 | $133,650 |
| 2025 | $16,701 | $158,040 | $36,000 | $122,040 |
| 2024 | $16,701 | $157,680 | $36,000 | $121,680 |
| 2023 | $16,863 | $158,400 | $36,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $16,504 | $153,450 | $36,000 | $117,450 |
| 2021 | $14,148 | $132,300 | $36,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $18,208 | $174,600 | $36,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $18,017 | $176,850 | $36,000 | $140,850 |
| 2018 | $17,648 | $171,900 | $36,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $16,692 | $167,400 | $36,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $15,674 | $173,250 | $36,000 | $137,250 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $167,400 | $27,000 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $159,300 | $27,000 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map