Estimated Value: $344,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Dutton St, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $410,633, approximately $402 per square foot. 264 Dutton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railroad Canyon Elementary School, Elsinore Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Wright Richard
Bought by
Wright Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Wright Maria
Bought by
Wright Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Villareale Millie
Bought by
Villareale Millie and Millie Villareale Living Trust Of 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Villareale Millie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Maria | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $236,409 | $78,798 | $157,611 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $227,231 | $75,739 | $151,492 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $222,776 | $74,254 | $148,522 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $218,409 | $72,799 | $145,610 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $216,170 | $72,053 | $144,117 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $211,933 | $70,641 | $141,292 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $207,778 | $69,256 | $138,522 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $203,705 | $67,899 | $135,806 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $194,000 | $65,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $181,000 | $60,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $162,000 | $54,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map