264 E 15th St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $299,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E 15th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $224,103, approximately $466 per square foot. 264 E 15th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Delmatier Royce
Bought by
Mcdermott Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,657
Outstanding Balance
$58,877
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcdermott Naomi and Delmatier Naomi
Bought by
Valencia Steve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,657
Outstanding Balance
$58,877
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Naomi | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Valencia Steve J | $155,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Steve J | $125,657 | |
| Closed | Valencia Steve J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $220,356 | $120,842 | $99,514 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $216,036 | $118,473 | $97,563 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $211,800 | $116,150 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $207,648 | $113,873 | $93,775 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $203,578 | $111,641 | $91,937 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $201,492 | $110,497 | $90,995 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $197,542 | $108,331 | $89,211 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $193,669 | $106,207 | $87,462 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $189,873 | $104,125 | $85,748 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $186,151 | $102,084 | $84,067 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $183,356 | $100,551 | $82,805 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $165,000 | $95,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map