264 E Adams St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,463 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Adams St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $699,116, approximately $723 per square foot. 264 E Adams St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Luczon Pauline
Bought by
Luczon Pauline and Pauline Luczon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luczon Pauline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $281,960 | $126,880 | $155,080 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $276,433 | $124,393 | $152,040 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $271,013 | $121,954 | $149,059 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $265,700 | $119,563 | $146,137 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $260,491 | $117,219 | $143,272 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $252,767 | $113,744 | $139,023 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $247,812 | $111,514 | $136,298 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $238,191 | $107,185 | $131,006 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $234,614 | $105,575 | $129,039 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $230,019 | $103,507 | $126,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map