264 E Dominguez St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $829,826, approximately $510 per square foot. 264 E Dominguez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Garcia Salvador and Garcia Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,392
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$817,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Myers Edna G and Garibay Nicanor C
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Salvador | $165,000 | American Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $150,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Salvador | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $268,701 | $146,405 | $122,296 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $263,434 | $143,535 | $119,899 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $258,270 | $140,721 | $117,549 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $253,207 | $137,962 | $115,245 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $248,243 | $135,257 | $112,986 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $240,883 | $131,247 | $109,636 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $236,161 | $128,674 | $107,487 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $226,992 | $123,678 | $103,314 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $223,584 | $121,821 | $101,763 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $219,205 | $119,435 | $99,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map