264 E Howe St Unit L4 Allentown, PA 18109
East Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,611 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Howe St Unit L4, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $310,153, approximately $206 per square foot. 264 E Howe St Unit L4 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Rosario Joselito and Rosario Haineris
Bought by
Ramos Carolina and Santana Brandor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$149,592
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City
Bought by
Rosario Joselito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,881
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1984
Bought by
Housing Auth City Altwn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Carolina | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Rosario Joselito | $149,100 | -- | |
| Housing Auth City Altwn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Carolina | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Joselito | $143,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2025 | $4,262 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $128,900 | $114,100 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,900 | $14,800 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map