Estimated Value: $507,114 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Sego Lily Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $533,279, approximately $603 per square foot. 264 E Sego Lily Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Roberta L and Carole Hawkins E
Bought by
Hawkins William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,905
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins William R | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawkins William R | $128,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $456,000 | $183,600 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $446,600 | $178,600 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $322,700 | $172,700 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $330,100 | $111,300 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $251,500 | $85,400 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $232,100 | $85,400 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $222,000 | $80,600 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $208,800 | $80,600 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $196,900 | $80,600 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $197,100 | $80,600 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $182,000 | $78,200 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $174,300 | $75,800 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map