264 Gerry Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,000 - $2,190,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Gerry Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,831,820, approximately $747 per square foot. 264 Gerry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2014
Sold by
Sinkevich Nikolai and Sinkevich Tanya B
Bought by
Sinkevich Nikolai and Sinkevich Tanya B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Sinkevich Nikolai and Sinkevich Tanya B
Bought by
Sinkevich Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinkevich Nikolai | -- | None Available | |
| Sinkevich Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,821 | $828,449 | $342,202 | $486,247 |
| 2024 | $9,438 | $812,206 | $335,493 | $476,713 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $796,281 | $328,915 | $467,366 |
| 2022 | $9,226 | $780,668 | $322,466 | $458,202 |
| 2021 | $8,966 | $765,362 | $316,144 | $449,218 |
| 2019 | $9,149 | $742,663 | $306,768 | $435,895 |
| 2018 | $8,841 | $728,102 | $300,753 | $427,349 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $713,826 | $294,856 | $418,970 |
| 2016 | $8,508 | $699,830 | $289,075 | $410,755 |
| 2015 | $8,313 | $689,319 | $284,733 | $404,586 |
| 2014 | $8,213 | $675,817 | $279,156 | $396,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map