264 Gober Rd Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $875,582
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Gober Rd, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $724,396, approximately $323 per square foot. 264 Gober Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including High Shoals Elementary School, Malcom Bridge Middle School, and North Oconee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Briglio Phyllis
Bought by
Brigilo Phyllis and Trustees Of The Phyllis Briglo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Briglio Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Bessie K
Bought by
Smart William Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigilo Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Briglio Phyllis | $345,000 | -- | |
| Smart William Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briglio Phyllis | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $294,715 | $195,531 | $99,184 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $274,589 | $180,845 | $93,744 |
| 2023 | $5,610 | $254,231 | $167,451 | $86,780 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $209,313 | $133,962 | $75,351 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $171,354 | $104,561 | $66,793 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $165,808 | $102,510 | $63,298 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $146,660 | $85,426 | $61,234 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $132,869 | $74,283 | $58,586 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $121,386 | $67,530 | $53,856 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $110,724 | $57,122 | $53,602 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $110,953 | $57,122 | $53,831 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $103,572 | $51,929 | $51,642 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,352 | $52,443 | $49,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map