264 Jonathan Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $557,719 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Jonathan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $591,180, approximately $223 per square foot. 264 Jonathan Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Hyatt Robert F and Hyatt Dalene M
Bought by
Lawson Lorisa Hyatt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Lorisa Hyatt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $503,800 | $65,000 | $438,800 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $503,800 | $65,000 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $363,100 | $65,000 | $298,100 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $363,100 | $65,000 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $363,100 | $65,000 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $363,100 | $65,000 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $309,300 | $65,000 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $309,300 | $65,000 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $309,300 | $65,000 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $309,300 | $65,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $338,200 | $65,000 | $273,200 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $338,200 | $65,000 | $273,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $338,200 | $65,000 | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map