264 Knox St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $2,251,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$1,705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Knox St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,906,474, approximately $1,705 per square foot. 264 Knox St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Ralph G
Bought by
Hernandez Ralph G and Hernandez Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Ralph G and Terrebonne Eric
Bought by
Terrebonne Eric J and Terrebonne Gail H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Terrebonne Eric J and Terrebonne Gail H
Bought by
Hernandez Ralph G and Terrebonne Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Ralph Terrebonne Eric J
Bought by
Terrebone Eric J and Terrebonne Gail H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ralph G | -- | None Available | |
| Terrebonne Eric J | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ralph G | -- | -- | |
| Terrebone Eric J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terrebone Eric J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $923,479 | $658,247 | $265,232 |
| 2024 | $11,004 | $905,372 | $645,340 | $260,032 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $887,620 | $632,686 | $254,934 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $870,216 | $620,280 | $249,936 |
| 2021 | $10,027 | $853,153 | $608,117 | $245,036 |
| 2020 | $9,902 | $844,405 | $601,881 | $242,524 |
| 2019 | $9,684 | $827,849 | $590,080 | $237,769 |
| 2018 | $9,486 | $811,617 | $578,510 | $233,107 |
| 2017 | $9,328 | $795,703 | $567,166 | $228,537 |
| 2016 | $9,130 | $780,101 | $556,045 | $224,056 |
| 2015 | $9,044 | $768,384 | $547,693 | $220,691 |
| 2014 | $8,842 | $753,333 | $536,965 | $216,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map