T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Perfect Home Team
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 227-5365
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
Take a look at this Brentwood Townhome. Great space, large bedrooms, upgraded tile and granite counter tops give this town home a great feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 05/27/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Creta Larsen
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Lindalee S | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Denning Lindalee S | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Carrillo Jose G | -- | Alliance Ttl Rexburg Office | |
| Carrillo Jose G | -- | Alliance Ttl Rexburg Office | |
| Medinger Colton | -- | First American Title Rexburg | |
| Medinger Colton | -- | First American Title Rexburg | |
| Dean Steven L | -- | First American Title | |
| Ives Richard B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning Lindalee S | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Denning Lindalee S | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Jose G | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Medinger Colton | $124,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Steven L | $45,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +106.1% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $174,122 | $174,122 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $174,122 | $174,122 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $170,235 | $170,235 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $173,838 | $35,000 | $138,838 |
| 2021 | $954 | $126,574 | $20,000 | $106,574 |
| 2020 | $790 | $110,178 | $20,000 | $90,178 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $94,745 | $15,000 | $79,745 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $82,996 | $15,000 | $67,996 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $79,176 | $15,000 | $64,176 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $79,176 | $15,000 | $64,176 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $71,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,536 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Perfect Home Team
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 227-5365
129 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Creta Larsen
Silvercreek Realty Group
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tony Stallings
Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2136816
APN: RPRBRNTW040405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.