264 Rabbit Hop Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $154,426 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Rabbit Hop Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $228,357, approximately $237 per square foot. 264 Rabbit Hop Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Franklin Benjamin and Franklin Margaret H
Bought by
Franklin Benjamin and Franklin Margaret H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Benjamin | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $99,300 | $30,800 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $626 | $99,300 | $30,800 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $626 | $99,300 | $30,800 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $626 | $99,300 | $30,800 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $420 | $64,600 | $26,400 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $420 | $64,600 | $26,400 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $420 | $64,600 | $26,400 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $420 | $64,600 | $26,400 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $342 | $52,600 | $26,400 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $316 | $52,600 | $26,400 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $32 | $52,600 | $26,400 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $316 | $52,600 | $26,400 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map