264 Saint Thomas Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Saint Thomas Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $542,212, approximately $296 per square foot. 264 Saint Thomas Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Bought by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,417
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Bought by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Bought by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Bought by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Mckim Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Mccabe Robert E and Mccabe Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Robert E | -- | North American Title | |
| Mccabe Robert E | -- | North American Title | |
| Mccabe Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Robert E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Mccabe Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Robert E | $248,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe Robert E | $152,600 | |
| Closed | Mccabe Robert E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $323,037 | $114,829 | $208,208 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $310,495 | $110,371 | $200,124 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $304,407 | $108,207 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $298,439 | $106,086 | $192,353 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $295,380 | $104,999 | $190,381 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $289,590 | $102,941 | $186,649 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $283,913 | $100,923 | $182,990 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $278,347 | $98,945 | $179,402 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $272,890 | $97,005 | $175,885 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $268,792 | $95,548 | $173,244 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $263,528 | $93,677 | $169,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map