264 Silverleaf Ln Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,353 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Silverleaf Ln, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $354,338, approximately $180 per square foot. 264 Silverleaf Ln is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Roland W. Russom Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Northside Builder Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,520
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Northside Builder Group Inc
Bought by
Covington Mark Reid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,520
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Northside Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Covington Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,520
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Silvergrass Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $144,900 | -- | |
| Covington Mark Reid | -- | -- | |
| Covington Mark R | $144,900 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covington Mark R | $115,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $123,800 | $16,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $123,716 | $16,000 | $107,716 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $130,080 | $16,000 | $114,080 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $116,760 | $16,000 | $100,760 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $86,280 | $16,000 | $70,280 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $78,560 | $16,000 | $62,560 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $78,400 | $16,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $72,400 | $16,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $61,880 | $16,000 | $45,880 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $58,520 | $16,000 | $42,520 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $55,640 | $16,000 | $39,640 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $59,240 | $16,000 | $43,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,720 | $16,000 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map