264 Sisson Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $173,083 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Sisson Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $304,521. 264 Sisson Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Bought by
Fiebel Douglas E and Fiebel Sonya E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiebel Douglas E | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $15,680 | $630 | $15,050 |
| 2024 | $758 | $15,680 | $630 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $713 | $15,080 | $610 | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $15,080 | $610 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $15,080 | $610 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $15,080 | $610 | $14,470 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $14,800 | $610 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $14,800 | $610 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $14,800 | $610 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $14,180 | $610 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $14,180 | $610 | $13,570 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $14,180 | $610 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map