264 Squire Ln Hebron, OH 43025
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Squire Ln, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $396,929, approximately $309 per square foot. 264 Squire Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Brown Tad A
Bought by
Miller Jeffery P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,797
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Nell L Bailey Est
Bought by
Brown Tad A and Brown Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffery P | $145,000 | -- | |
| Brown Tad A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeffery P | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Tad A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $94,510 | $33,360 | $61,150 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $94,510 | $33,360 | $61,150 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $94,510 | $33,360 | $61,150 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $69,230 | $19,670 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $69,230 | $19,670 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $69,230 | $19,670 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $56,850 | $18,730 | $38,120 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map