263 Squire Ln Hebron, OH 43025
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Squire Ln, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $412,811, approximately $294 per square foot. 263 Squire Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Cugavic Martin J
Bought by
Price Scott A and Price Kellie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,869
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Krier Kevin L
Bought by
Cugavic Martin J and Cugavic Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Scott A | $166,000 | -- | |
| Cugavic Martin J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Scott A | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cugavic Martin J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $97,240 | $35,320 | $61,920 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $97,240 | $35,320 | $61,920 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $97,240 | $35,320 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $72,100 | $21,000 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $72,100 | $21,000 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $72,100 | $21,000 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $59,300 | $19,990 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map