264 Stroud Rd McDonough, GA 30252
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Stroud Rd, McDonough, GA 30252. 264 Stroud Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Lemons Nancy E
Bought by
Lemons Nancy E and Bailey Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,784
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Nancy E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $102,800 | $20,400 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $94,920 | $18,360 | $76,560 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $87,400 | $17,680 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $69,000 | $16,320 | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $51,240 | $14,000 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $41,160 | $13,200 | $27,960 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $38,640 | $12,520 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $38,280 | $11,560 | $26,720 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $36,200 | $10,200 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $34,840 | $9,800 | $25,040 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $29,760 | $9,800 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map