5580 Highway 81 E McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Highway 81 E, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $400,404, approximately $158 per square foot. 5580 Highway 81 E is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Austin Brandon J
Bought by
Pierre Persephonie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
The Peoples Bank
Bought by
Austin Brandon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Desautels Mark F
Bought by
The Peoples Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Peoples Bk
Bought by
Desautels Mark F and Burns Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,550
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Persephonie I | $232,500 | -- | |
| Austin Brandon J | $152,000 | -- | |
| The Peoples Bank | -- | -- | |
| Desautels Mark F | $202,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Brandon J | $155,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Desautels Mark F | $197,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $172,360 | $24,040 | $148,320 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $164,120 | $21,640 | $142,480 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $164,920 | $20,840 | $144,080 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $141,440 | $19,240 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $120,040 | $16,520 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $102,000 | $10,760 | $91,240 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $93,000 | $9,858 | $83,142 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $91,280 | $9,440 | $81,840 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $79,720 | $7,600 | $72,120 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $76,040 | $8,520 | $67,520 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $74,600 | $8,520 | $66,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map