5605 Highway 81 E McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Highway 81 E, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $323,174, approximately $150 per square foot. 5605 Highway 81 E is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Ridgeland Homes Inc
Bought by
Murray William T and Murray Lara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Outstanding Balance
$57,173
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray William T | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray William T | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $139,480 | $17,320 | $122,160 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $129,920 | $15,680 | $114,240 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $123,240 | $15,120 | $108,120 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $98,280 | $13,960 | $84,320 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $81,680 | $11,960 | $69,720 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $74,240 | $11,280 | $62,960 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $71,720 | $10,680 | $61,040 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $66,400 | $9,880 | $56,520 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $57,080 | $8,680 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $51,480 | $9,840 | $41,640 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $50,440 | $9,840 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map