264 Williford St Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,222 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Williford St, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $178,556, approximately $144 per square foot. 264 Williford St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Marshall Vivian W
Bought by
Marshall Ricky Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Marshall Mickey Boyle
Bought by
Marshall Vivian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Ricky Don | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Vivian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $38,250 | $10,625 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $35,125 | $6,700 | $28,425 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $35,125 | $6,700 | $28,425 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $35,125 | $6,700 | $28,425 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $35,125 | $6,700 | $28,425 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $21,200 | $6,700 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $21,200 | $6,700 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $21,200 | $6,700 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $871 | $21,200 | $6,700 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $756 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map