264 Windover Rd Memphis, TN 38111
Chickasaw Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,282,027
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,215
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Windover Rd, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $1,103,507, approximately $152 per square foot. 264 Windover Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Richard A
Bought by
Miller Shelley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shelley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $324,375 | $73,875 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $8,115 | $239,375 | $73,875 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $14,582 | $239,375 | $73,875 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $14,582 | $239,375 | $73,875 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $14,753 | $239,375 | $73,875 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $14,974 | $206,650 | $73,875 | $132,775 |
| 2019 | $14,974 | $206,650 | $73,875 | $132,775 |
| 2018 | $14,974 | $206,650 | $73,875 | $132,775 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $206,650 | $73,875 | $132,775 |
| 2016 | $7,796 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,796 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map