2640 Carriage Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Carriage Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $587,261, approximately $300 per square foot. 2640 Carriage Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Gee Jeri Linda and The Jeri Linda Gee 1999 Trust
Bought by
Gee Kirstie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Gee Jeri
Bought by
Gee Jeri Linda and The Jeri Linda Gee 1999 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Kirstie | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gee Jeri Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gee Kirstie | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $278,885 | $76,547 | $202,338 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $273,418 | $75,047 | $198,371 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $268,058 | $73,576 | $194,482 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $262,803 | $72,134 | $190,669 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $257,651 | $70,720 | $186,931 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $255,010 | $69,995 | $185,015 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $250,011 | $68,623 | $181,388 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $245,110 | $67,278 | $177,832 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $240,305 | $65,959 | $174,346 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $235,594 | $64,666 | $170,928 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $232,056 | $63,695 | $168,361 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $227,512 | $62,448 | $165,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map