2640 Ellen Ln Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Ellen Ln, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $151,029, approximately $140 per square foot. 2640 Ellen Ln is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Merritt James A
Bought by
Adams Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Christopher L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $297 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $177 | $7,340 | $2,000 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $177 | $7,340 | $2,000 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $177 | $7,340 | $2,000 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $177 | $7,340 | $2,000 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $165 | $6,930 | $2,000 | $4,930 |
| 2017 | $165 | $6,940 | $2,003 | $4,937 |
| 2016 | $215 | $6,930 | $2,000 | $4,930 |
| 2014 | $214 | $68,900 | $20,000 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map