2640 Flower Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Flower Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $386,800, approximately $253 per square foot. 2640 Flower Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Autodore Stacey A
Bought by
Autodore Stacey A and Autodore Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,592
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Pavliak Steven A and Pavliak Marsha A
Bought by
Autodore Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autodore Stacey A | $103,500 | Attorney | |
| Autodore Stacey A | $164,900 | -- | |
| Autodore Stacey A | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autodore Stacey A | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Autodore Stacey A | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $262,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $269,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $293,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $252,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $195,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $147,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $144,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $132,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $126,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $162,800 | $20,100 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $147,700 | $13,900 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $120,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map