2640 Knock Beach Rd Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Knock Beach Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $338,176, approximately $295 per square foot. 2640 Knock Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380 | $313,200 | $172,600 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $140 | $256,600 | $139,400 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $85 | $224,500 | $116,600 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $85 | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $70 | $166,400 | $66,800 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $60 | $166,400 | $66,800 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $60 | $166,400 | $66,800 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $166,300 | $66,700 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $46,400 | $40,100 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $148 | $144,900 | $74,400 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $148 | $17,100 | $8,800 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map