RENTED DEC 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $569,823

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,028 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 2-minute walk to Virginia Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Move in now! Recently updated, well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home with large kitchen, stainless appliances, and lots of space. Centrally located near Coronado Historic District, Downtown Phoenix with lots of restaurants, shopping. Easy access to I-51 and I-10 Freeways. Recent A/C, new floors throughout home and new dual pane windows. Large back yard with shed. No HOA. Owner pays for landscaping. Pets considered w/additional $500 deposit

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Brown

RMB Properties, LLC License #BR545800000 Listed on: 09/14/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Brown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,934 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/10/25
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 18-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 117-20-160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,934 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-10-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th Street & Thomas Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 18
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1485.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Osborn Community iSchool
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8934.0
  • Parcel #: 117-20-160

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 117.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Scott Marquard and Aspen Calkins
Bought by
Investment 720 Llc
Seller's Agent
Ryan Brown
RMB Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Brown
RMB Properties, LLC
Sold Price
$2,300
Current Estimated Value
$531,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$529,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Marquard Scott and Calkins Aspen
Bought by
Investment 720 Llc
Seller's Agent
Ryan Brown
RMB Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Brown
RMB Properties, LLC
Sold Price
$2,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Feno Philip J and Feno Shirley M
Bought by
Feno Philip J and Feno Shirley M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Investment 720 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Investment 720 Llc -- None Available
Marquard Scott $360,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Feno Philip J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marquard Scott $306,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $2,100 +0.2% --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $2,095 -8.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $2,295 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $2,495 -3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Rent $2,595 -0.2% --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Price Changed $2,600 -10.3% $2 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Rent $2,900 +26.1% --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $2 / Sq Ft
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $360,000 -7.0% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Price Changed $387,000 -3.0% $261 / Sq Ft
12/26/2020 12/26/20 Price Changed $399,000 -5.0% $269 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $420,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,328 $17,928 -- --
2024 $2,173 $17,075 -- --
2023 $2,173 $42,120 $8,420 $33,700
2022 $2,161 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
2021 $2,198 $31,130 $6,220 $24,910
2020 $1,899 $30,660 $6,130 $24,530
2019 $1,810 $27,800 $5,560 $22,240
2018 $1,745 $23,120 $4,620 $18,500
2017 $1,588 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2016 $1,528 $18,450 $3,690 $14,760
2015 $1,424 $16,310 $3,260 $13,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6919515

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 117-20-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.