Estimated Value: $372,118 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2640 Seneca Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $398,780, approximately $191 per square foot. 2640 Seneca Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Corneliseen John S and Cornelissen Gail C
Bought by
Johnson Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,121
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Bought by
Martindale David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Heather M | $204,000 | -- | |
| Martindale David E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Heather M | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $121,460 | $21,810 | $99,650 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $95,520 | $22,680 | $72,840 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $95,520 | $22,680 | $72,840 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $95,520 | $22,680 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $76,410 | $18,130 | $58,280 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $76,410 | $18,130 | $58,280 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $76,410 | $18,130 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $69,590 | $17,120 | $52,470 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $69,590 | $17,120 | $52,470 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $69,590 | $17,120 | $52,470 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $64,440 | $15,860 | $48,580 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $64,440 | $15,860 | $48,580 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $64,440 | $15,860 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map