Seller's Agent in 2013
Shane Guely
RE/MAX
(515) 961-6720
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000
Great starter home. Newer roof and vinyl siding already done. Wood floors in living room, dinning room, and tile in kitchen. Also, do not overlook the awesome 3 car garage!
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Nevitt
Nevitt Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggle Donald | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Ruggle Daniel P | $60,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggle Donald | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggle Daniel P | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.2% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $140,820 | $9,560 | $131,260 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $126,350 | $9,560 | $116,790 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $126,350 | $9,560 | $116,790 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $102,740 | $3,190 | $99,550 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $99,850 | $3,190 | $96,660 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $101,850 | $3,190 | $98,660 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $101,850 | $3,190 | $98,660 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $94,820 | $3,190 | $91,630 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $94,820 | $3,190 | $91,630 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $77,480 | $11,470 | $66,010 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shane Guely
RE/MAX
(515) 961-6720
167 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Nevitt
Nevitt Real Estate
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 410675
APN: 02-11-304-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.