26401 149th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26401 149th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $837,772, approximately $349 per square foot. 26401 149th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Wytko John R
Bought by
Antonius Keith W and Price Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,042
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$816,730
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonius Keith W | $102,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonius Keith W | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $840,300 | $325,000 | $515,300 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $780,700 | $298,800 | $481,900 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $742,000 | $313,800 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $757,000 | $317,500 | $439,500 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $551,100 | $250,300 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $521,200 | $224,500 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $502,300 | $212,300 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $445,000 | $169,900 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $334,500 | $103,300 | $231,200 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $322,600 | $108,300 | $214,300 |
| 2013 | $4,518 | $272,500 | $98,200 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map